Skip to main content
X
logo

Home of the Pirates

Voice Recognition

Track & Field

Track & Field


2022 Pirate Track & Field Schedule
Date 
Meet Location
Bus TimeStart Time
March 31
@ Oak Hill      
3:45 PM4:30 PM
April 4
@ Minford4:00 PM
5:00 PM
April 7     
Home Meet
- Northwest, South Webster & West

5:00 PM
April 11
@ Minford Invitational4:00 PM
5:00 PM
April 20
@ Portsmouth Invitational 4:00 PM
5:00 PM
April 23
@ South Webster Invitational9:00 AM10:00 AM
April 25
@ Oak Hill3:45 PM
4:30 PM
April 25@ Coal Grove Invitational 4:00 PM5:00 PM
April 27  
@ Northwest Invitational4:00 PM
5:00 PM
April 28
@ South Point Invitational4:00 PM
5:30 PM
May 2
@ Minford (SOC)4:00 PM
5:00 PM
May 3@ Wellston4:00 PM4:30 PM
May 14State Track Meet

 

 
Coaches & Contacts: 
Girls Track Coach:  Meighan Stevens
Boys Track Coach:  Nathan Fannin
Middle School Athletic Director: Morgan Kelley
 
2022-2023 Track Records

Ella Hochstetler
Shot: 41'9

Laney Hollback, Regan Wilson, Riley Setters, and Haley Little
4x800 relay: 12:56.97

Elijah Brown:
200 m hurdles: 26.55

Kayson Whitt 
200 m dash: 23.7

Clark Weller, Kenyon Evans, Gabe Vaughters, and Elijah Brown 
4x100 Relay: 47.44

Clark Weller, Gabe Vaughters, Kenyon Evans, and Elijah Brown
4x200 Relay: 1:41.60

Carson Thurman, Van Lauderback, Grant Kallner, and Landon Schiltz 
4x800: 11:09.56

Track & Field

7th Grade Girls
Sky Adkins
Lorelai Bentley-Cuan
Ava Carter
Bre Clark
Madison Copley
Kaycee Fannin
Preslee French
Ella Hochstetler
Ava Jones
Addison Kennard
Haley Little
Riley Malone
Kohra Mowery
Alyssa Mullins
Natalie Newsome
Adalyn Noble
Ella Reinhold
Ali Rhea
Ella Runyon
Jaidyn Tilley
Hannah Whitt
Regan Wilson


8th Grade Girls
Kaleena Adkins
Jolie Emnett
Laney Hollback
Lanna Kiser
Trinity Lisath
Gabby Munn
Jaylinn Prather
Haleigh Ruggles
Riley Setters
Grace Woodward


7th Grade:
Eli Bailey
Donavon Ehrhart
Elijah Hale
Grant Kallner
Luke Sarver
Caimen Stiltner
Cole Belford
Casen Carter
Xavier Miller


8th Grade:
Cashton Adkins
Hunter Bivens
Elijah Brown
Cody Evans
Kenyon Evans
Van Lauderback
Landon McGraw
Jay Rhea
Carson Thoroughman
Gabe Vaughters
Clark Weller
Kayson Whitt
Landon Schiltz 
Trever Kent
Andrew Davis
Tyler Jameson
Ison Emnett 

© 2022. Wheelersburg Local School District. All Rights Reserved.